Thank you Barry for all that you do! If no administration has been commenced at any time after 90 days from the decedents death, any fiduciary may petition for an order of apportionment in the court in which venue would be proper for administration of the decedents estate. Conduct a diligent search to locate known or reasonably ascertainable creditors and notify these creditors of the time by which their claims must be filed. It was always easy to reach the staff and communication was always top notch. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to 733.816Disposition of unclaimed property held by personal representatives.. We highly recommend Barry! Refer to the foregoing list of possible actions in Step 3 (A) to describe the proposed preliminary distribution under Item 3. of the form. An attorney who cares.